Table 1 Effect of AX salts on PV parameters extracted from J-V scans.
AX salt posttreatmentVOC (V)JSC (mA cm−2)FFPCE (%)
FAI (EtOAc)1.2014.370.7813.4
FABr (EtOAc)1.2212.700.8112.6
MAI (EtOAc)1.2013.390.7912.6
MABr (EtOAc)1.2111.270.8211.2
CsI (EtOAc)1.2010.640.8110.3
Neat EtOAc1.179.220.788.5