Table 1 Population statistics and training accuracy evaluated.

Reported population for individual structures over family and genera constituting a database of 571,340 total structures. Note that N/A appears for those genera with a single class.

Accuracy (%)Population
Triclinic91.04%105,200
PedialN/A16,740
PinacoidalN/A88,460
Monoclinic86.73%217,156
Sphenoidal86.50%21,705
Domatic74.95%14,997
Prismatic90.14%180,454
Orthorhombic75.75%104,526
Rhombic-disphenoidal77.18%22,182
Rhombic-pyramidal92.32%19,722
Rhombic-dipyramidal67.42%62,622
Tetragonal84.81%40,770
Tetragonal-pyramidal65.80%1,081
Tetragonal-disphenoidal76.46%1,437
Tetragonal-dipyramidal96.23%5,112
Tetragonal-trapezohedral82.99%2,373
Ditetragonal-pyramidal88.16%1,450
Tetragonal-scalenohedral84.22%4,309
Ditetragonal-dipyramidal81.14%25,008
Trigonal82.78%31,252
Trigonal-pyramidal81.48%3,499
Rhombohedral90.46%6,017
Trigonal-trapezohedral94.13%2,321
Ditrigonal-pyramidal82.90%5,831
Ditrigonal-scalenohedral89.43%13,584
Hexagonal86.07%24,147
Hexagonal-pyramidal88.17%1,828
Trigonal-dipyramidal90.14%453
Hexagonal-dipyramidalN/A2,100
Hexagonal-trapezohedral99.24%930
Dihexagonal-pyramidal92.01%2,969
Ditrigonal-dipyramidal95.36%3,230
Dihexagonal-dipyramidal93.64%12,637
Cubic95.47%48,289
Tetartoidal96.75%1,842
Diploidala90.56%1,389
Gyroidal93.68%737
Hextetrahedral97.14%6,475
Hexoctahedral87.29%37,846